Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2083,858
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6694,144
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3613,952
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7444,812
ZhengzhouChina 10,6786,635
ZhijiangChina 10,1476,306
ZagrebCroatia 6,4574,012
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7144,172
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,5173,428
ZahedanIran 6,0233,743
ZanjanIran 5,9453,694
ZacatecasMexico 14,2858,877
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7076,653
ZinderNiger 3,3112,057
ZhobPakistan 6,7824,214
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9906,829
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9906,829
ZamoscPoland 6,9454,316
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1334,432
ZigalovoRussia 10,4896,518
ZiganskRussia 11,6007,208
ZyryankaRussia 12,8037,956
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4854,030
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7614,201
ZanzibarTanzania 1,7361,079
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9643,706
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7044,166
ZitomirUkraine 6,9054,291
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7724,208
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8774,273
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9239,273
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0968,138
ZambeziZambia 244152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -