Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1383,814
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1503,822
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2753,899
YaoundeCameroon 2,2461,395
YokoCameroon 2,3411,455
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9516,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5038,391
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5418,415
YanjiChina 12,1177,530
YichangChina 10,3776,448
YinchuanChina 10,1156,286
YiningChina 8,4405,245
YariguiesColombia 11,0576,871
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8866,765
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9606,811
YazdIran 5,8013,605
YakushimaJapan 12,2127,588
YamagataJapan 13,0688,120
YamaguchiJapan 12,2967,641
YokkaichiJapan 12,7637,931
YokohamaJapan 13,0388,102
YonagoJapan 12,4677,747
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4037,086
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7767,939
YeMyanmar 8,6225,358
YolaNigeria 2,6821,667
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9577,430
YurimaguasPeru 11,0156,845
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3175,168
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0928,135
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6894,156
Yakima, WaUsa 14,9399,283
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,5429,037
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,3908,942
York, PaUsa 11,8137,341
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1237,534
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2439,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -