Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0767,504
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8494,878
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5577,803
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2638,242
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9916,209
WoomeraAustralia 11,3797,071
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0896,891
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1346,919
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0957,516
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2058,827
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,3178,897
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1487,549
Windsor, OnCanada 12,3097,649
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2468,231
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,6298,469
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6446,615
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,99311,802
WajimaJapan 12,7757,939
WakamatsuJapan 13,0408,103
WakayamaJapan 12,6377,853
WakkanaiJapan 13,0518,110
WajirKenya 2,2901,423
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,6291,013
WindhoekNamibia 1,432890
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7208,526
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7798,562
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5808,439
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,542
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1848,192
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7128,521
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7838,565
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WintonNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
WarsawPoland 7,1154,421
WroclawPoland 7,0274,367
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9457,423
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0741,910
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8082,366
WauSudan 2,1991,366
WaddingtonUk 7,6004,723
Waco, TxUsa 13,6748,497
Wake IslandUsa 15,8959,877
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7828,564
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4608,364
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3407,668
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,8399,221
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8908,010
Warren, OhUsa 12,1527,551
Warren, PaUsa 11,9847,447
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0168,089
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8117,340
Washington, IaUsa 13,0718,122
Washington, InUsa 12,6727,875
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Watertown, NyUsa 11,7437,297
Watertown, SdUsa 13,3818,315
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7957,951
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,4127,713
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3277,660
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2687,623
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8978,014
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7897,947
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7128,521
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4248,342
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1537,552
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7287,288
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0227,471
West Point, GaUsa 12,5197,780
West Point, NyUsa 11,5657,186
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9318,035
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5797,817
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7568,548
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5948,447
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,7509,166
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7117,278
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7997,332
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2427,608
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8107,339
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,7508,545
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7287,288
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,6927,265
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8657,373
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2327,601
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1928,198
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,1139,392
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1497,550
Winslow, AzUsa 14,8199,209
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1527,551
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9397,419
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2317,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -