Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8293,622
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2795,766
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1815,705
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2695,760
ViennaAustria 6,7194,175
VitebskBelarus 7,4704,642
VassourasBrazil 7,2804,524
VicosaBrazil 7,2064,478
VitoriaBrazil 6,9474,317
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0514,382
VarnaBulgaria 6,1213,803
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,8827,384
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8989,258
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,9998,699
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,9388,661
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,9539,292
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,9919,316
ValdiviaChile 9,8166,100
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7256,043
VallenarChile 9,8226,103
ValparaisoChile 9,8056,093
VanguardiaColombia 10,9776,821
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3896,456
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7744,831
VestervigDenmark 7,7634,824
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9006,773
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8826,762
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0506,867
VilsandiEstonia 7,8024,848
VaasaFinland 8,3215,171
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1815,705
VeravalIndia 6,1943,849
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2454,502
ValentiaIreland 7,8244,862
VeniceItaly 6,4814,027
VeronaItaly 6,4984,038
VicenzaItaly 6,5024,041
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1153,800
ViterboItaly 6,1573,826
VolterraItaly 6,2853,906
VientianeLaos 9,1855,708
VarenaLithuania 7,3394,560
VilniusLithuania 7,3814,587
VeracruzMexico 13,6208,464
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3084,542
VaernesNorway 8,4425,246
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2955,154
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1465,683
VillarricaParaguay 8,5395,306
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3613,953
VanavaraRussia 10,4866,516
VasileviciRussia 7,1364,434
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5944,719
VerhojanskRussia 12,0137,465
ViljujskRussia 11,5317,165
VitimRussia 11,0276,852
Vize IslandRussia 10,5926,582
VladivostokRussia 12,3127,651
VolgogradRussia 7,0064,354
VologdaRussia 8,0244,986
VoronezRussia 7,1934,470
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2418,228
VytegraRussia 8,1615,071
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,5022,176
ValenciaSpain 6,2533,886
ValladolidSpain 6,6484,131
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8864,279
VisbySweden 7,7394,809
VanTurkey 5,9203,679
ValleyUk 7,7344,806
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7934,221
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,5679,673
Valdez, AkUsa 14,4738,994
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7178,524
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,1319,403
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4348,348
Vevay, InUsa 12,5077,772
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0728,123
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6758,498
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -