Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1175,665
UaupesBrazil 10,1766,323
UbatubaBrazil 7,4164,609
UberabaBrazil 7,7424,811
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4428,353
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8685,510
UpernavikGreenland 10,9486,803
UummannaqGreenland 10,7536,682
UdineItaly 6,5264,055
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7313,561
UenoJapan 12,7257,907
UnzendakeJapan 12,1837,570
UrakawaJapan 13,2078,207
UshibukaJapan 12,1587,555
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0468,107
UwajimaJapan 12,3977,703
UkmergeLithuania 7,4524,631
UtenaLithuania 7,4804,648
UlaangomMongolia 9,4675,883
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4206,475
UlgiiMongolia 9,2855,770
UliastaiMongolia 9,7016,028
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4065,845
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6826,638
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2467,610
UfaRussia 7,9554,943
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5556,559
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5706,568
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5948,447
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7006,649
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8895,523
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9138,646
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2367,603
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0698,121
Umm BeninSudan 2,9521,835
UmeňSweden 8,4125,227
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3485,809
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1935,713
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9235,545
UrfaTurkey 5,6383,504
UsakTurkey 5,6323,500
Uman’Ukraine 6,7534,197
UzgorodUkraine 6,7184,174
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0447,484
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,3207,655
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3877,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -