Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6094,107
TiranaAlbania 5,9223,680
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3642,712
TebessaAlgeria 5,5193,429
TimimounAlgeria 5,2443,259
TindoufAlgeria 5,6143,489
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3503,325
TrelewArgentina 9,0935,650
TucumanArgentina 9,3855,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5727,191
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5727,191
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7087,897
TibooburraAustralia 11,9137,403
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8207,966
TshaneBotswana 1,390864
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6814,773
TarauacaBrazil 10,3836,452
TauaBrazil 7,1404,437
TefeBrazil 9,8376,113
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0894,405
TeresinaBrazil 7,4194,611
TiriosBrazil 9,0125,600
TorresBrazil 7,8474,876
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9554,943
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1225,047
TriunfoBrazil 6,8574,261
TucuruiBrazil 8,1995,095
TuriacuBrazil 7,7744,831
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2927,639
Terrace, BcCanada 14,7099,140
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3138,894
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3398,289
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5728,434
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0708,122
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7287,909
Timmins, OnCanada 12,1457,547
Tofino, BcCanada 15,0419,347
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0157,466
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0347,478
Trenton, OnCanada 11,8657,373
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6447,857
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6076,591
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7946,086
TaiyuanChina 10,6416,612
TaoyuanChina 11,2326,980
TengchongChina 9,0025,594
TønderDenmark 7,5574,696
TylstrupDenmark 7,7804,834
TystofteDenmark 7,5504,692
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0026,837
TahrirEgypt 4,7622,959
TantaEgypt 4,7822,972
TallinEstonia 7,9114,916
TartuEstonia 7,7874,839
TampereFinland 8,1425,059
TurkuFinland 8,0384,995
ToulonFrance 6,3833,967
ToulouseFrance 6,5864,092
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,87810,488
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0579,978
TchibanGabon 1,7791,105
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3023,916
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0554,384
TamaleGhana 3,6572,272
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8143,613
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4843,408
TimehriGuyana 9,3645,819
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6287,847
TelaHonduras 12,6787,878
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2273,869
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2273,869
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1896,331
TabrizIran 5,9903,722
TeheranIran 5,9833,718
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9913,101
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8533,637
TarvisioItaly 6,5684,081
TermoliItaly 6,0553,762
TorinoItaly 6,5344,060
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5544,073
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,6613,518
TrevicoItaly 5,9463,695
TrevisoItaly 6,5004,039
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4754,024
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5394,063
TabouIvory Coast 3,9502,454
TadotsuJapan 12,5077,772
TakadaJapan 12,8978,014
TakamatsuJapan 12,5357,789
TakayamaJapan 12,8167,964
TanegashimaJapan 12,2437,608
TatenoJapan 13,0748,125
TateyamaJapan 13,0628,117
TokushimaJapan 12,5827,819
TokyoJapan 13,0468,107
TomakomaiJapan 13,0988,139
TottoriJapan 12,5487,797
ToyamaJapan 12,8087,959
ToyookaJapan 12,6017,830
TsuJapan 12,7597,929
TsurugaJapan 12,7137,900
TsuyamaJapan 12,5297,786
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8174,857
TripoliLebanon 5,2763,278
TobrukLibya 4,8483,013
TripoliLibya 5,0823,158
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5354,682
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7711,722
TolanaroMadagascar 2,7901,734
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,4161,501
ThyoloMalawi 1,262784
TawauMalaysia 10,4796,512
TessalitMali 4,3822,723
TimbuktuMali 4,3772,720
TombMali 4,3722,717
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1793,218
TacubayaMexico 13,9418,663
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8038,577
TarialanMongolia 10,1246,291
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8336,110
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0176,225
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2106,344
TangierMorocco 6,1663,832
TarfayaMorocco 5,9763,713
TazaMorocco 5,9283,684
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7175,417
TaungooMyanmar 8,5975,342
ThandweMyanmar 8,3695,201
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4068,952
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,590
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6997,891
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4238,341
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6828,502
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1368,163
TahouaNiger 3,6392,262
TillaberyNiger 3,8402,386
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9317,414
TromsoNorway 9,0645,633
TrondheimNorway 8,4445,247
ThumraitOman 4,6112,866
TacnaPeru 10,0926,271
TarapotoPeru 11,0266,852
TrujilloPeru 11,2797,009
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3967,081
TorunPoland 7,2264,490
TimisoaraRomania 6,4043,980
TambovRussia 7,3574,572
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2284,491
TaraRussia 8,8975,529
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6055,969
TermezRussia 7,0524,382
TernejRussia 12,6667,871
TobolskRussia 8,7265,422
TomskRussia 9,3925,837
Tot’MaRussia 8,1425,060
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7195,418
TuapseRussia 6,3843,967
TuraRussia 10,5126,532
TurukhanskRussia 10,0526,246
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0932,543
TortosaSpain 6,3433,941
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6764,148
TokerSudan 3,6602,274
TartousSyria 5,3243,308
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2626,998
TaboraTanzania 1,184736
TakThailand 8,8035,470
TrangThailand 8,5845,334
TabligboTogo 3,2542,022
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6162,869
TunisTunisia 5,6033,482
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4704,021
TireeUk 8,1215,046
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8094,853
TernopilUkraine 6,8164,235
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2635,135
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4767,753
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,3778,934
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6127,838
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4517,737
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2717,625
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8417,358
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3307,041
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4238,341
Temple, TxUsa 13,6928,509
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0798,128
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8027,956
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,3347,664
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1358,163
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,3837,695
Tooele, UtUsa 14,7219,148
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4118,334
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7727,315
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1768,809
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5847,198
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,9329,279
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4858,380
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7587,928
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9298,034
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4794,648
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7286,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -