Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9014,288
ShkoderAlbania 6,0093,734
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7103,549
SaltaArgentina 9,4535,874
San AntonioArgentina 9,1195,667
San LuisArgentina 9,3665,820
San RafaelArgentina 9,5255,919
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1185,666
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2805,766
SarmientoArgentina 9,3515,811
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4377,728
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4447,733
SalzburgAustria 6,7184,175
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3353,937
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2463,882
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3353,937
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0795,021
SaveBenin 3,2772,036
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3635,818
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2143,862
SalvadorBrazil 6,8204,238
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2285,113
SantaremBrazil 8,7705,450
SantosBrazil 7,5404,686
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7164,795
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3855,211
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8864,279
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3685,200
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4204,611
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6364,745
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9074,292
São PauloBrazil 7,5744,707
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6864,776
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1356,298
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0364,372
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8874,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3624,575
SobralBrazil 7,1804,462
SoureBrazil 8,1395,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4964,658
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1655,074
SurubimBrazil 6,5944,098
SadovoBulgaria 5,9923,723
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9283,684
SofiaBulgaria 6,0503,760
SiemreapCambodia 9,1915,711
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4736,508
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,1578,798
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9586,809
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,9419,285
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,8537,365
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9696,816
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7648,553
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,3987,704
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1516,930
Scott, SkCanada 13,8808,625
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0576,871
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7616,687
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,4107,090
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5208,402
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9398,041
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8737,999
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,0248,715
Smithers, BcCanada 14,6229,087
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4766,510
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8206,723
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9208,650
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,9278,655
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5296,543
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2543,886
SalCape Verde 6,0963,788
SantiagoChile 9,7576,063
SewellChile 9,7146,036
ShanghaiChina 11,3427,048
ShantouChina 10,7496,680
ShenyangChina 11,6237,223
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0177,467
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1876,952
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2277,598
SibenikCroatia 6,2303,871
SplitCroatia 6,1983,851
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5084,666
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6794,772
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9256,789
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8056,714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8266,727
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9376,796
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8756,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9876,828
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9326,793
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0096,841
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7406,674
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8516,743
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9706,817
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0376,859
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8666,752
San GabrielEcuador 11,3557,056
SalloumEgypt 4,8132,991
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5552,830
SohagEgypt 4,3312,692
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6142,867
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8367,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4565,255
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7995,468
StrasbourgFrance 6,9064,292
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6045,347
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8845,521
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3373,938
SchleswigGermany 7,5024,662
StuttgartGermany 6,8944,284
SamosGreece 5,5053,421
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6393,504
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2523,264
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5796,574
SiguiriGuinea 4,5182,808
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8057,957
SzegedHungary 6,4644,017
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6084,106
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3975,839
SagarIndia 7,1054,415
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3674,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7727,937
SemnanIran 6,0813,779
ShahroudIran 6,2373,876
ShirazIran 5,4953,414
ShannonIreland 7,8414,872
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4043,979
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0083,733
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7683,584
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3793,964
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0583,765
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7413,567
SigonellaItaly 5,5553,452
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8522,394
SagaJapan 12,1877,573
SaigoJapan 12,4657,746
SakaiJapan 12,4577,741
SakataJapan 13,0168,088
SapporoJapan 13,0728,123
SaseboJapan 12,1347,540
SendaiJapan 13,1158,150
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4407,730
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2477,610
ShinjoJapan 13,0588,114
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6947,888
ShirakawaJapan 13,0708,122
ShizuokaJapan 12,9298,034
SumotoJapan 12,6137,838
SuttsuJapan 12,9888,071
SuwaJapan 12,8948,012
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4806,512
SavannakhetLaos 9,3605,816
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5284,678
SiluteLithuania 7,4674,640
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9803,716
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,8011,740
SalimaMalawi 1,123698
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5356,546
SibuMalaysia 9,7786,076
SanMali 4,2662,651
SegouMali 4,3812,723
SikassoMali 4,2022,611
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8252,377
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5008,389
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1326,296
SainshandMongolia 10,5926,582
SafiMorocco 6,0653,769
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8893,660
SittweMyanmar 8,2825,147
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0364,993
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0236,228
SaiqOman 5,2983,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5692,839
SurOman 5,3963,353
SialkotPakistan 7,2444,502
SibbiPakistan 6,5394,064
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5965,342
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6676,629
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4187,095
SandomierzPoland 6,9494,318
SniezkaPoland 6,9994,349
SuwalkiPoland 7,3274,553
SzczecinPoland 7,3044,539
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4464,006
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4934,656
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4636,502
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4622,151
Satu MareRomania 6,6234,116
SibiuRomania 6,3983,976
SulinaRomania 6,3493,946
SadrinskRussia 8,3685,200
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9924,966
SalekhardRussia 9,3585,815
SaratovRussia 7,3414,562
SejmcanRussia 13,0228,092
SelagoncyRussia 11,1956,957
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7618,551
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6847,260
SmolenskRussia 7,4294,617
SociRussia 6,3463,944
SortovalaRussia 8,1885,088
SuntarRussia 11,3287,039
SurgutRussia 9,1775,703
SverdlovskRussia 8,3205,170
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4835,272
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1566,311
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3771,477
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5072,180
SingaporeSingapore 8,9025,532
SliacSlovakia 6,7364,186
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8997,394
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6877,262
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6184,113
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6864,155
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7774,211
SevilleSpain 6,3163,925
SennarSudan 2,9901,858
ShambatSudan 3,1761,974
ShendiSudan 3,3152,060
StenseleSweden 8,5635,321
StockholmSweden 7,9274,926
StorlienSweden 8,4125,227
SundsvallSweden 8,2815,146
SantisSwitzerland 6,7294,182
SongeaTanzania 1,222759
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3235,794
SongkhlaThailand 8,6815,395
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8345,490
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5785,331
SurinThailand 9,1955,714
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6142,246
SokodeTogo 3,4562,147
SfaxTunisia 5,3673,335
SousseTunisia 5,4843,408
SamsunTurkey 6,0223,742
SiirtTurkey 5,8163,614
SivasTurkey 5,8723,649
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6074,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4844,651
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2655,136
SarataUkraine 6,4454,005
SarnyUkraine 7,0124,357
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3513,947
SumyUkraine 7,0314,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3243,308
SaltoUruguay 8,6175,355
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,5219,645
Safford, AzUsa 14,8229,210
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,4287,101
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2197,593
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9678,058
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1748,186
Salem, InUsa 12,5867,821
Salem, OrUsa 15,2049,448
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,6849,125
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9868,691
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8188,587
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,4649,610
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,6409,719
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4626,501
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,6799,743
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0288,096
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,6489,724
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,6409,719
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2437,608
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,3907,699
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1627,558
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8928,633
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9908,693
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5867,821
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,9709,303
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,9809,309
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4958,386
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,8499,228
Selma, AlUsa 12,7087,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4817,134
Seymour, InUsa 12,5867,821
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5057,771
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1328,782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3488,295
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4008,327
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3988,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5917,824
Southport, NcUsa 11,8737,378
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1547,553
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2278,220
Spokane, WaUsa 14,6869,126
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9718,061
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2508,233
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8149,206
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1438,167
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9658,057
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7187,903
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5657,186
State College, PaUsa 11,8887,387
State University, MsUsa 12,8928,011
State University, NmUsa 14,5779,059
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9867,448
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2958,883
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0878,132
Stockton, CaUsa 15,5399,656
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3018,265
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4257,100
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3348,286
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0707,500
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,9459,287
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1888,195
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4028,328
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,7507,301
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2054,477
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9296,791
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3866,454
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6295,984
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7803,592
SocotraYemen 4,2322,630
SenangaZambia 500311
SerenjeZambia 649403
SeshekeZambia 636395
SolweziZambia 218135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -