Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9575,566
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8115,475
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1755,701
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2405,742
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2105,723
RosarioArgentina 8,8605,506
RichmondAustralia 12,4267,722
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9678,058
RecifeBrazil 6,5034,041
RemansoBrazil 7,2574,510
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0226,228
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2254,490
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8754,894
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0785,020
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,1828,813
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,9778,064
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7168,523
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7208,526
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1047,522
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,5009,011
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4757,130
RuoqiangChina 8,6715,388
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3127,029
RandersDenmark 7,7004,785
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0586,872
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9086,778
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4228,341
RumipambaEcuador 11,4017,085
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7292,938
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5462,825
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6812,909
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6885,399
RostockGermany 7,4244,613
RhodesGreece 5,3683,336
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2975,777
ReykhólarIceland 9,4075,846
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2955,776
RamsarIran 6,0663,769
RashtIran 6,0573,764
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7064,788
RadicofaniItaly 6,2123,860
Resia PassItaly 6,6524,134
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3163,925
RivoltoItaly 6,5194,051
Rolle PassItaly 6,5774,087
RomeItaly 6,0953,787
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0843,781
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4964,037
RumoiJapan 13,0788,127
RigaLatvia 7,6364,745
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4674,640
RodriguesMauritius 4,2552,644
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0206,226
RabatMorocco 6,0663,770
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4965,279
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 849528
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3298,282
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0928,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1648,181
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7468,542
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7447,920
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7298,531
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8618,613
RivasNicaragua 12,4417,731
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4924,034
RebolyRussia 8,4225,234
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7364,186
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7202,933
RagaSudan 2,2521,400
RashadSudan 2,7261,694
RenkSudan 2,7711,722
RumbekSudan 2,1431,332
RanongThailand 8,5455,310
Roi EtThailand 9,2445,745
RizeTurkey 6,0973,789
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8904,282
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5404,064
RomnyUkraine 7,0064,354
RovnoUkraine 6,9334,308
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3753,340
RochaUruguay 8,2475,125
Racine, WiUsa 12,7007,892
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9547,428
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8818,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8838,627
Reading, PaUsa 11,7237,285
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,4759,616
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,2788,872
Redding, CaUsa 15,4569,605
Redlands, CaUsa 15,3969,567
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,3389,531
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6547,864
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8317,352
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8317,352
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0637,496
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0588,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8757,380
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3558,299
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Rockville, InUsa 12,6647,869
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2988,263
Rome, GaUsa 12,5187,779
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1908,197
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,3379,531
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3208,899
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7237,285
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0038,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -