Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6044,104
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3393,939
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4023,978
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0344,371
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1047,522
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,3977,082
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,5689,053
QuinteroChile 9,8316,109
QingdaoChina 11,2987,021
QiqiharChina 11,6777,256
QuitoEcuador 11,4097,090
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7557,926
QuettaPakistan 6,5134,047
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8648,615
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4247,720
Quang TriVietnam 9,6275,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -