Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,66910,358
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9754,956
ParanaArgentina 8,8485,498
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5595,319
PehuajoArgentina 8,9195,542
PergaminoArgentina 8,8275,485
PigeArgentina 8,9375,553
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1685,697
PosadasArgentina 8,4735,265
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9265,547
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7006,028
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5105,288
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4635,881
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9846,204
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5804,710
ParakouBenin 3,3652,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6744,147
ParacatuBrazil 7,6614,760
ParanaBrazil 7,8294,865
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7514,817
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0825,022
ParintinsBrazil 8,9875,585
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3504,567
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1145,042
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6084,728
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1784,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8404,250
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0824,401
PeixeBrazil 7,9124,917
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0864,403
PicosBrazil 7,2354,496
PiraiBrazil 7,3024,538
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9014,910
PompeuBrazil 7,4434,625
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5095,288
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5175,293
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0004,971
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6325,986
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9864,963
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9404,934
PosseBrazil 7,6484,753
PlevenBulgaria 6,1323,811
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9943,724
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2485,747
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0878,754
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1957,578
Penticton, BcCanada 14,6839,124
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8497,363
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9327,415
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7257,907
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,9799,308
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4966,522
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,9869,312
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3178,275
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6478,481
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5089,015
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7969,194
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5418,415
ParronChile 9,7356,050
Puerto AysenChile 9,6275,983
Puerto MonttChile 9,7626,066
Punta ArenasChile 9,3155,789
PingbianChina 10,5796,574
PeralesColombia 11,1496,928
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3566,436
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3097,649
PragueCzech Republic 6,9494,318
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0516,867
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9026,775
PoloDominican Republic 11,0046,838
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9596,810
PichilingueEcuador 11,4947,142
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6047,211
PuyoEcuador 11,3197,034
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8573,018
ParisFrance 7,0764,397
PerpignanFrance 6,4444,005
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9153,676
Port-GentilGabon 2,1231,319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5987,829
PotsdamGermany 7,2144,483
PatrasGreece 5,5673,459
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3607,059
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9456,180
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9486,182
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1206,910
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2797,630
PecsHungary 6,4514,009
PambanIndia 6,4914,034
PuneIndia 6,3803,964
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4555,254
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4525,874
PadovaItaly 6,4804,027
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5774,087
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,6643,520
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,6763,527
PantelleriaItaly 5,5553,452
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4474,006
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9253,682
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2183,864
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1153,800
PiacenzaItaly 6,4724,022
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3263,931
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3673,957
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9743,712
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,8933,662
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0643,768
PrizziItaly 5,6203,492
PakseLaos 9,4385,865
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5965,342
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6532,270
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6732,283
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9219,272
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0413,754
PatheinMyanmar 8,3535,191
PutaoMyanmar 8,9775,579
PyiMyanmar 8,4675,262
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4068,952
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5098,394
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2457,609
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,6681,658
PohangNorth Korea 12,1107,525
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8027,334
PadidanPakistan 6,3773,963
PanjgurPakistan 6,0713,772
ParachinarPakistan 7,0004,350
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9033,668
PeshawarPakistan 7,1204,424
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2678,244
PilarParaguay 8,7105,412
PiscoPeru 10,8226,725
PiuraPeru 11,5157,156
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1126,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6906,643
PoznanPoland 7,1724,457
PrzemyslPoland 6,8464,254
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6704,145
PortalegrePortugal 6,5634,078
Porto Portugal 6,7874,218
PavelecRussia 7,4214,612
PecoraRussia 8,9725,576
PermRussia 8,2725,141
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,8908,632
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2255,111
PjatigorskRussia 6,4844,029
PoronajskRussia 13,0608,116
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5704,083
Providenja BayRussia 14,0048,702
PskovRussia 7,7444,812
PodorSenegal 5,3573,329
PopradSlovakia 6,7754,210
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,4751,538
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,605997
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1313,810
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5084,044
Port SudanSudan 3,7552,333
ParamariboSuriname 9,0165,602
PiteňSweden 8,5735,327
PalmyraSyria 5,3523,326
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,69210,372
PhetchabunThailand 8,9965,590
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9175,541
PhraeThailand 8,9455,559
PhuketThailand 8,4645,260
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4625,258
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9505,562
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7245,421
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7966,087
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4424,625
PoltavaUkraine 6,8934,284
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4665,261
PradoUruguay 8,4175,231
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3065,162
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7597,928
Pana, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Paoli, InUsa 12,5867,821
Paris, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1838,192
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8607,991
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2508,855
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6288,469
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5178,399
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4238,341
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,8949,255
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7287,909
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8838,006
Perry, OkUsa 13,5878,443
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6637,248
Philo, OhUsa 12,2397,605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9879,313
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6558,485
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1618,178
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3558,299
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0867,511
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5657,186
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3017,022
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0528,111
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,6289,090
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8858,007
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,9789,308
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3868,318
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6487,238
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,9789,308
Portage, WiUsa 12,7807,942
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2857,013
Portland, OregonUsa 15,1309,402
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9668,057
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2548,236
Priest River, IdUsa 14,6139,081
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7177,281
Princeton, InUsa 12,7687,934
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3577,057
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1808,812
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3446,428
PetaukeZambia 792492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -