Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8893,660
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7622,959
OranArgentina 9,3715,823
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5975,964
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3987,083
OstendeBelgium 7,3054,540
ObidosBrazil 8,8705,512
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9222,437
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,7207,283
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,7197,282
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7816,078
OdenseDenmark 7,5784,709
OtavaloEcuador 11,3957,081
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6119,701
OuluFinland 8,5275,299
OroomiehIran 5,8993,666
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,0523,761
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2542,643
ObihiroJapan 13,2268,219
OfunatoJapan 13,1748,186
OitaJapan 12,3107,649
OkayamaJapan 12,5217,781
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0027,458
OmaezakiJapan 12,9148,025
OmuJapan 13,1688,183
OnahamaJapan 13,1338,161
OsakaJapan 12,6687,872
OshimaJapan 13,0188,090
OtaruJapan 13,0448,106
OwaseJapan 12,7337,912
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8073,608
OujoaMorocco 5,8743,650
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5749,057
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8567,989
OphirNew Zealand 12,7907,948
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7958,572
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6207,842
OcotalNicaragua 12,5437,794
OrlandNorway 8,4855,272
OsloNorway 8,0655,012
OhotskRussia 12,7367,914
OkhotskRussia 12,7367,914
OlekminskRussia 11,4707,127
OlenekRussia 11,1416,923
OmskRussia 8,7135,414
OnegaRussia 8,4925,277
OrenburgRussia 7,6454,751
OymyakonRussia 12,5847,820
OviedoSpain 6,8564,260
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3775,206
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2385,119
OdessaUkraine 6,5014,040
OvrucUkraine 7,0254,366
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4447,733
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9827,446
Oakley, IdUsa 14,7779,183
Oconto, WiUsa 12,6777,878
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,6677,250
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6528,483
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3598,301
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2368,225
Olympia, WaUsa 15,0499,352
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3878,319
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3958,324
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6727,875
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1557,553
Orono, MeUsa 11,1966,957
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7437,919
Oswego, NyUsa 11,7827,322
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3598,301
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6967,890
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4047,708
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3348,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -