Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0254,365
NeuquenArgentina 9,4085,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8345,489
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0238,714
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3317,663
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3287,661
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4237,098
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7447,298
NatitingouBenin 3,5372,198
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1644,452
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4401,516
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4561,526
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8606,748
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,9409,284
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7436,676
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,4057,087
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6718,495
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,8238,590
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0107,463
N’DjamenaChad 2,8511,772
NanchangChina 10,7726,694
NanjingChina 11,1036,900
NanningChina 9,8836,142
NicosiaCyprus 5,2983,292
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4974,659
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8786,760
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0246,851
NegeleEthiopia 2,5321,573
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5959,691
NandiFiji 15,5959,691
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1865,087
NancyFrance 6,9554,322
NantesFrance 7,0414,376
NiceFrance 6,4033,979
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3194,548
NurembergGermany 6,9354,309
NurnbergGermany 6,9364,310
NaxosGreece 5,4333,376
NanortalikGreenland 10,0526,247
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1086,281
NordGreenland 10,6056,590
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5276,541
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2182,621
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9944,346
New DelhiIndia 7,2274,491
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9453,694
NaganoJapan 12,8968,014
NagasakiJapan 12,1457,547
NagoJapan 11,9227,409
NagoyaJapan 12,7977,952
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8917,389
NaraJapan 12,6967,890
NazeJapan 12,0887,511
NemuroJapan 13,4038,329
NiigataJapan 12,9598,053
NikkoJapan 13,0118,085
NobeokaJapan 12,3137,651
NairobiKenya 1,7881,111
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,04611,836
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9224,923
NidaLithuania 7,4634,637
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,5971,614
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,7501,709
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,075668
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,076669
NaraMali 4,5992,858
NioroMali 4,7792,970
NemaMauritania 4,7002,921
NouakchottMauritania 5,5363,440
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4078,952
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6478,480
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3038,267
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4707,749
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1491,957
NiameyNiger 3,7292,317
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9375,553
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2105,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1106,283
NawabshahPakistan 6,3563,950
NokkundiPakistan 6,1063,794
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1755,701
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0286,853
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1195,667
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3837,074
NikolaevRussia 6,5794,088
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7897,947
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1468,790
NizneangarskRussia 10,7866,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1166,286
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8295,486
NovgorodRussia 7,8384,870
NovosibirskRussia 9,1995,716
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5684,081
No. 6Sudan 3,7212,312
NyalaSudan 2,6471,645
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3975,840
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8685,511
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6475,373
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0255,608
NarathiwatThailand 8,7925,464
NigdeTurkey 5,6303,499
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4834,029
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6724,146
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,4117,713
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,4117,713
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6517,862
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1268,157
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3068,268
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3247,037
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5997,208
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0687,499
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0608,116
New London, WiUsa 12,7537,925
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9998,078
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0248,093
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1748,186
New YorkUsa 11,5657,186
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5447,174
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5557,180
Newark, NjUsa 11,5777,194
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5187,779
Newberry, ScUsa 12,2417,607
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5698,432
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5197,780
Newport, TnUsa 12,3337,664
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0998,761
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7287,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4958,386
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,3879,561
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6208,464
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,7828,564
Norton, KsUsa 13,7568,548
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -