Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7834,215
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0014,351
MilianaAlgeria 5,8283,622
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,382859
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7776,076
Malarg EArgentina 9,6105,972
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4105,848
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5135,290
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9905,586
MendozaArgentina 9,6035,967
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5985,964
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6005,344
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9658,056
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5047,149
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0736,259
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8256,106
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7347,292
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7377,294
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6917,265
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4137,092
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0567,492
MuharraqBahrain 5,0903,163
MinskBelarus 7,3094,542
MogilevBelarus 7,3264,552
MaunBotswana 922573
MacapaBrazil 8,4295,238
MacauBrazil 6,7464,192
MaceioBrazil 6,5624,078
MachadoBrazil 7,5164,671
ManausBrazil 9,3335,800
MarabaBrazil 8,1035,035
MaringaBrazil 8,1175,044
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7125,414
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2494,505
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9414,313
MonteiroBrazil 6,7404,188
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3494,567
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9374,311
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1364,435
MamfeCameroon 2,5651,594
MarouaCameroon 2,7131,686
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0407,482
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7487,300
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,1588,798
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0448,727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,9099,265
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,1248,777
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,9169,269
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8796,760
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,1786,946
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,5457,174
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,5717,190
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7828,564
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,0687,499
Morden, MbCanada 13,3298,283
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0057,460
MoundouChad 2,4411,517
MatecanaColombia 11,2216,973
MoroniComoros 2,0471,272
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8614,263
MarstalDenmark 7,5204,673
Melville HallDominica 9,9086,157
MichesDominican Republic 10,7906,705
MocaDominican Republic 10,9506,804
MoncionDominican Republic 11,0166,845
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0756,882
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8646,751
MilagroEcuador 11,4847,136
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7992,982
MinyaEgypt 4,4812,785
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4441,519
MassawaEritrea 3,4632,152
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6725,389
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0014,972
MarseilleFrance 6,4394,001
MontpellierFrance 6,4934,035
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8385,492
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5359,654
MakokouGabon 1,8731,164
MayumbaGabon 1,7781,105
MitzicGabon 1,9931,239
MkamboGabon 1,8331,139
MoandaGabon 1,6751,041
MouilaGabon 1,8431,145
MagdeburgGermany 7,2084,479
MunichGermany 6,7984,224
MünsterGermany 7,2674,516
MethoniGreece 5,4103,362
MilosGreece 5,3893,349
MitiliniGreece 5,6553,514
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6593,516
MacentaGuinea 4,3782,720
MamouGuinea 4,7252,936
Midway IslandHawaii 17,10210,628
MiskolcHungary 6,6654,141
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1993,852
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4824,649
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3033,917
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9694,330
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1746,943
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1207,531
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3815,208
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5867,821
MashhadIran 6,4894,033
Malin HeadIreland 8,0304,990
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2253,868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8533,637
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6313,499
MilanItaly 6,5404,064
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5724,084
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1703,834
ManIvory Coast 4,1242,563
MaebashiJapan 12,9768,063
MaizuruJapan 12,6467,859
MakurazakiJapan 12,1817,569
MatsueJapan 12,4427,732
MatsumotoJapan 12,8808,004
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4187,717
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2417,607
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,5329,031
MishimaJapan 12,9768,063
MitoJapan 13,1018,141
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0378,102
MiyakoJapan 13,1868,194
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6357,230
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2567,616
MiyazakiJapan 12,2887,636
MombetsuJapan 13,2048,205
MoriokaJapan 13,1178,151
MuroranJapan 13,0578,114
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5487,797
MutsuJapan 13,0958,137
Ma’AnJordan 4,8172,993
MafraqJordan 5,0643,147
MombasaKenya 1,8781,167
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8293,623
MaseruLesotho 1,9791,230
MonroviaLiberia 4,3372,695
MisratahLibya 5,0013,107
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,4061,495
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2181,378
MananjaryMadagascar 2,7551,712
MorondavaMadagascar 2,3241,444
MakhangaMalawi 1,271790
MangochiMalawi 1,209751
MwmosaMalawi 1,296805
MzimbaMalawi 1,000621
MzuzuMalawi 1,044649
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7355,428
MersingMalaysia 8,9115,538
MiriMalaysia 10,0576,249
MaleMaldives 5,7113,549
MenakaMali 3,9252,439
MoptiMali 4,2912,667
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,35610,164
MazatlanMexico 14,6739,118
MeridaMexico 12,9528,049
Mexico CityMexico 13,9418,663
MonterreyMexico 14,0368,722
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1518,793
MaantyMongolia 10,4506,493
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3206,413
MatadMongolia 11,0536,868
MurenMongolia 10,0016,214
MarrakechMorocco 5,9343,688
MeknesMorocco 5,9823,717
MideltMorocco 5,8313,624
MaputoMozambique 1,7911,113
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,7911,113
MandalayMyanmar 8,6645,384
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5985,343
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6145,353
MindatMyanmar 8,4325,240
MonywaMyanmar 8,5745,328
MyeikMyanmar 8,6145,353
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9075,535
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1984,473
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7447,920
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6078,456
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2368,225
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0758,125
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5077,772
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4827,757
MagariaNiger 3,2422,015
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0991,926
MaradiNiger 3,3952,109
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9081,807
MakurdiNigeria 2,7901,734
MinnaNigeria 3,0921,921
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8337,353
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7265,422
MajisOman 5,3333,314
MasirahOman 5,2143,240
Muscat  Oman 5,3863,347
MultanPakistan 6,8574,261
MurreePakistan 7,2474,503
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2638,242
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0185,604
MoyobambaPeru 11,1026,899
MactanPhilippines 11,2667,001
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0276,852
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8574,261
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6261,010
MagadanRussia 13,1228,154
MahackalaRussia 6,5244,054
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5815,953
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5825,954
MarkovoRussia 13,5758,435
MinusinskRussia 9,6275,982
MogocaRussia 11,4067,088
MoscowRussia 7,6154,732
MurmanskRussia 9,0005,593
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3632,711
MatamSenegal 5,1453,197
MogadishuSomalia 2,7741,724
MadridSpain 6,4824,028
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4824,028
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1063,795
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1773,839
MelillaSpain 5,9713,710
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1043,793
MalakalSudan 2,4991,553
MbabaneSwaziland 1,7681,098
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7044,166
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7615,444
Mae SariangThailand 8,7205,419
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7365,429
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3675,820
MalatyaTurkey 5,7583,578
MersinTurkey 5,5033,420
MuglaTurkey 5,4603,393
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6764,770
ManstonUk 7,3624,575
MeloUruguay 8,2525,128
MercedesUruguay 8,6045,347
MontevideoUruguay 8,4175,230
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3937,701
Madison, FlUsa 12,3297,661
Madison, InUsa 12,5007,768
Madison, NeUsa 13,4608,364
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8207,966
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5298,407
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,6727,875
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9478,045
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8087,959
Marion, InUsa 12,5717,812
Marion, NcUsa 12,2437,608
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6297,848
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3968,325
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,8957,392
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3218,899
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2277,598
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,9669,300
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5847,820
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5998,450
Medford, WiUsa 12,8667,995
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5328,409
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9708,060
Mena, ArUsa 13,3348,286
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8727,999
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6048,454
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1028,142
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0427,483
Midland, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Milan, MnUsa 13,3048,267
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3478,294
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9818,688
Milford, DeUsa 11,6367,231
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3337,664
Millen, GaUsa 12,2347,603
Millport, OhUsa 12,1527,551
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3367,044
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7067,896
Minden, NeUsa 13,6478,481
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0938,136
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Missoula, MtUsa 14,5139,019
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8307,973
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9418,042
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1167,529
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3048,267
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6517,862
Montrose, CoUsa 14,4828,999
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6437,235
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2437,608
Moro, OrUsa 15,0749,367
Morris, MnUsa 13,2778,251
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8908,010
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1547,553
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3097,649
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0318,098
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4627,744
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,3707,065
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6397,854
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5717,812
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4468,356
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3986,461
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9076,778
MaracayVenezuela 10,4626,501
MaturinVenezuela 9,9726,197
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8066,715
MeridaVenezuela 10,8076,716
MagoyeZambia 583362
MansaZambia 487303
MbalaZambia 821510
MfuweZambia 831517
MisamfuZambia 767476
MonguZambia 413257
MpikaZambia 762474
Msekera AgrometZambia 907564
Mt MakuluZambia 590367
MumbwaZambia 474294
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,152716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -