Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4694,020
LuandaAngola 1,267787
LuenaAngola 492306
La PlataArgentina 8,5705,325
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5225,917
La RiojaArgentina 9,4895,897
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0785,641
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4765,888
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9695,573
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6937,266
LavertonAustralia 11,7187,282
LearmonthAustralia 9,4825,892
LongreachAustralia 12,3957,702
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3967,703
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1958,200
Low HeadAustralia 11,6927,265
LinzAustria 6,7464,192
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3135,166
LerwickUk 8,3125,165
La PazBolivia 9,9126,159
LavrasBrazil 7,4254,614
LencoisBrazil 7,1354,434
LinharesBrazil 6,9254,303
LondrinaBrazil 8,0394,996
LomBulgaria 6,1803,840
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5258,405
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4027,707
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0158,087
Langara, BcCanada 14,8919,254
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,5517,799
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,2688,867
London, OnCanada 12,1597,555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,6087,214
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2078,207
Lytton, BcCanada 14,7369,157
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1513,822
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8916,147
LanzhouChina 9,8516,121
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4925,277
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6926,644
LimonCosta Rica 12,1127,527
LarnacaCyprus 5,2743,277
LimassolCyprus 5,2423,258
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 332206
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 519323
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6904,779
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7736,695
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9446,801
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8436,738
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0036,837
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5107,153
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3947,080
LuxorEgypt 4,2562,645
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8878,008
Laucala BayFiji 15,6359,716
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1025,035
Le MansFrance 7,0554,384
LilleFrance 7,2324,494
LyonFrance 6,6834,153
LambarnGabon 1,9901,237
LastourvilleGabon 1,7741,102
LibrevilleGabon 2,1431,331
LeipzigGermany 7,1174,423
LindenbergGermany 7,1814,462
LamiaGreece 5,6363,502
LarissaGreece 5,7173,553
LemnosGreece 5,7423,568
LimnosGreece 5,7463,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9486,182
LabeGuinea 4,7992,982
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,80711,687
La CeibaHonduras 12,6127,837
La MesaHonduras 12,7227,906
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5814,711
LudhianaIndia 7,2554,509
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3993,355
LatinaItaly 6,0433,755
LatronicoItaly 5,8293,622
LecceItaly 5,8173,615
LodwarKenya 2,0661,284
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1975,715
LiepajaLatvia 7,5934,718
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4934,656
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0524,382
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,9373,689
LabuanMalaysia 10,2166,348
LuqaMalta 5,3953,353
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8536,123
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0469,350
LashioMyanmar 8,8585,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4638,366
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3938,322
LagosNigeria 3,0991,926
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2335,116
LillehammerNorway 8,1925,090
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1704,455
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7415,432
LimaPeru 10,9636,812
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2937,017
LisbonPortugal 6,6054,105
LeninbadRussia 7,4254,614
LevsiRussia 8,7495,437
LungiSierra Leone 4,7372,944
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5044,041
LanzaroteSpain 6,0953,788
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6164,111
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6264,118
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6064,105
LatakiaSyria 5,3913,350
LampangThailand 8,8835,520
LoeiThailand 9,0855,646
Lop BuriThailand 8,8945,527
LomeTogo 3,2472,018
LeemingUk 7,7414,810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3135,166
London, EnglandUk 7,4234,613
London-GatwickUk 7,3934,594
LynehamUk 7,4804,648
L’VovUkraine 6,8464,254
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6524,134
LozovajaUkraine 6,8444,253
LubnyUkraine 6,9174,298
LuckUkraine 6,9454,316
LuganskUkraine 6,8644,265
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9608,054
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1898,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3088,270
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3257,659
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,5837,198
Laketown, UtUsa 14,5549,044
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2908,259
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7728,558
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9358,038
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,3478,916
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3308,283
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1738,807
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9378,660
Larned, KsUsa 13,7218,527
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0628,738
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,1519,415
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8097,338
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3598,301
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3347,043
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3558,299
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2038,205
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2738,248
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1028,142
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6227,843
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2437,608
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6987,891
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1067,523
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,7349,156
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2646,999
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2738,248
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0187,468
Libby, MtUsa 14,5189,021
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4678,368
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,8957,392
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4268,343
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1768,188
Llano, TxUsa 13,8508,607
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9718,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,5029,633
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,4999,631
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5179,643
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4778,996
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5687,810
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8928,011
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7017,271
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0668,741
Luling, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0248,715
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9967,454
LivingstoneZambia 691429
LundaziZambia 955594
LusakaZambia 597371
Lusaka Int.Zambia 588365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -