Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9854,340
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5274,056
KhostAfghanistan 6,9544,322
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1144,421
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5135,290
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9986,213
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5714,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2583,889
KandiBenin 3,4802,163
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,6409,098
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2147,590
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2177,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,6369,095
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0538,111
Kingston, OnCanada 11,7917,327
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4938,385
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1238,155
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,2817,010
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,5947,205
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7994,846
KashiChina 7,7944,843
KunmingChina 9,4045,844
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,285799
KhargaEgypt 4,1912,604
KosseirEgypt 4,3452,700
KajaaniFinland 8,4595,257
KuopioFinland 8,3055,161
KuusamoFinland 8,6515,376
KarlsruheGermany 6,9364,310
KasselGermany 7,1594,448
KonstanzGermany 6,7784,212
KumasiGhana 3,5372,198
KalamataGreece 5,4343,377
KerkiraGreece 5,7313,561
Kythira IslandGreece 5,3433,320
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5816,575
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7876,082
KankanGuinea 4,4662,775
KindiaGuinea 4,7822,971
KissidougouGuinea 4,4832,786
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,99411,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4746,509
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4746,509
KeszthelyHungary 6,5444,067
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1375,678
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9344,930
KotaIndia 6,9184,299
KozhikodeIndia 6,2213,866
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7556,683
KermanIran 5,8243,619
KermanshahIran 5,6603,517
Khoram AbadIran 5,6243,495
KilkennyIreland 7,7704,829
KingstonJamaica 11,5777,194
KagoshimaJapan 12,2057,584
KanazawaJapan 12,7587,928
KaruizawaJapan 12,9318,035
KatsuuraJapan 13,1018,141
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9588,052
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1318,160
KobeJapan 12,6407,855
KochiJapan 12,4897,761
KofuJapan 12,9378,039
KumagayaJapan 13,0078,083
KumamotoJapan 12,2247,596
KumejimaJapan 11,8047,335
KureJapan 12,3977,703
KushiroJapan 13,3178,275
KutchanJapan 13,0298,096
KyotoJapan 12,6867,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7925,464
KitaleKenya 1,8391,143
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2093,237
KufraLibya 4,0012,486
KaunasLithuania 7,4104,604
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5104,667
KybartaiLithuania 7,3834,588
KarongaMalawi 1,051653
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8355,490
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3176,411
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6805,394
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9005,531
KuantanMalaysia 8,8775,516
KuchingMalaysia 9,5955,962
KayesMali 4,9093,050
KeniebaMali 4,7922,978
KidalMali 4,2042,613
KitaMali 4,6472,888
KoutiaMali 4,2532,643
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9889,935
KisinevMoldova 6,5504,070
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2817,010
KhatgalMongolia 10,0276,231
KhovdMongolia 9,3505,810
KhujirtMongolia 10,0936,272
KhutagMongolia 10,1676,318
KenitraMorocco 6,0793,778
KalewaMyanmar 8,5325,302
KathaMyanmar 8,7635,445
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5415,308
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3225,172
KengtungMyanmar 8,9885,585
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7685,449
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,7721,101
KathmanduNepal 7,8894,902
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3438,913
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4188,338
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5838,440
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7668,554
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5628,428
KanoNigeria 3,1761,973
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0697,500
KarasjokNorway 9,0315,612
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3785,206
KristiansandNorway 7,9174,920
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4485,249
KhasabOman 5,4453,384
KarachiPakistan 6,1493,821
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1683,833
KhanpurPakistan 6,6984,162
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3263,931
KororPalau 12,3477,673
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7954,223
KlodzkoPoland 6,9574,323
KoszalinPoland 7,3754,583
KrakowPoland 6,8904,282
KalakanRussia 11,2246,975
KaliningradRussia 7,4014,599
KamenskoeRussia 13,6108,457
KandalaksaRussia 8,7995,468
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0645,633
KazanRussia 7,8514,878
KemRussia 8,5725,327
KerchRussia 6,4684,019
KhabarovskRussia 12,5027,769
KirenskRussia 10,7386,673
KirovRussia 8,1535,066
KljuciRussia 13,8158,585
KolpasevRussia 9,4005,841
KorfRussia 13,7678,555
KostromaRussia 7,8694,890
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8947,391
KotlasRussia 8,3495,188
KrasnodarRussia 6,4854,030
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8594,884
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2035,097
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8026,091
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4426,489
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6464,751
KurganRussia 8,3905,213
KurskRussia 7,1534,445
KyraRussia 10,8236,726
KigaliRwanda 1,257781
KoldaSenegal 5,1383,193
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6312,878
KosiceSlovakia 6,7294,181
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8961,178
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0967,517
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5444,066
KadugliSudan 2,5961,613
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4662,154
KassalaSudan 3,3012,051
KhartoumSudan 3,1701,970
KostiSudan 2,9161,812
KalmarSweden 7,6424,749
KaresuandoSweden 8,9175,541
KarlstadSweden 7,9794,958
KristianstadSweden 7,5984,721
KamishliSyria 5,7033,544
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7585,442
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0465,621
Khon KaenThailand 9,1655,696
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8665,509
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0515,624
KairouanTunisia 5,4843,408
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6403,505
KarsTurkey 6,1243,806
KastamonuTurkey 5,9843,718
KayseriTurkey 5,7303,560
KonyaTurkey 5,5933,475
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9754,334
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5774,087
KinlossUk 8,1295,052
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9574,323
KievUkraine 6,9374,310
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6754,148
KirovogradUkraine 6,7454,191
KlepininoUkraine 6,4574,013
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7574,199
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0024,351
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7044,166
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5257,783
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,4438,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3328,285
Keene, NhUsa 11,4157,093
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4037,708
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0908,756
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1707,563
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0518,731
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7969,194
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6768,498
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8797,382
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,3109,514
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4227,719
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,8949,255
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8628,614
KabompoZambia 207129
KabweZambia 530329
Kabwe AgrometZambia 530329
KafirondaZambia 411256
KaomaZambia 342212
KasamaZambia 751467
KasempaZambia 251156
KawambwaZambia 552343
KaroiZimbabwe 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -