Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,0284,367
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0664,391
JuninArgentina 8,8495,499
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9184,920
JacobinaBrazil 7,0564,385
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8764,273
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5154,048
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5814,711
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,2514,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,9988,699
JiuquanChina 9,5195,916
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2397,605
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9576,809
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0696,878
JoensuuFinland 8,2875,150
JokioinenFinland 8,0705,014
JyvskylFinland 8,2465,124
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6696,630
JulianehbGreenland 10,1206,288
JagdalpurIndia 7,1814,463
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0445,620
JerusalemIsrael 4,9843,097
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4017,706
JosNigeria 2,9541,836
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5265,920
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5255,919
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5004,039
JhelumPakistan 7,2094,480
JiwaniPakistan 5,7593,579
JuliacaPeru 10,1426,302
JakutskRussia 11,9557,429
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7734,209
JenisejskRussia 9,8796,139
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4078,332
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0928,136
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2852,041
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0532,519
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7592,336
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,6501,025
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2663,894
JubaSudan 2,0111,249
JokkmokkSweden 8,7205,419
JönköpingSweden 7,7884,840
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7864,838
JendoubaTunisia 5,6083,485
JerbaTunisia 5,2743,278
JerseyUk 7,2644,514
JaltaUkraine 6,3303,933
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9978,076
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8597,991
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2037,583
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9777,443
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5399,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -