Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7042,923
In SalahAlgeria 4,9383,069
InnsbruckAustria 6,6904,157
IbiriteBrazil 7,3364,559
IguatuBrazil 7,0114,357
IlheusBrazil 6,8594,262
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9204,922
IndaialBrazil 7,8114,854
IpameriBrazil 7,7924,842
IraiBrazil 8,2065,099
IreceBrazil 7,2054,477
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0334,370
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1615,693
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8695,512
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2304,493
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1034,414
ItapevaBrazil 7,8014,847
ItirucuBrazil 6,9704,331
ItuacuBrazil 7,1094,418
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3325,178
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0118,085
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,8467,361
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5268,405
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3247,037
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0627,496
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0226,228
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4178,338
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1135,663
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9676,815
IzobambaEcuador 11,4127,092
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7822,971
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8277,971
IoanninaGreece 5,7333,563
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6676,629
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7936,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7804,213
IranshahrIran 5,8363,626
IstranaItaly 6,5054,042
IidaJapan 12,8727,999
IizukaJapan 12,2257,597
IrakoJapan 12,8127,961
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4787,133
IrozakiJapan 12,9738,061
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5177,157
IshinomakiJapan 13,1488,170
IwamizawaJapan 13,1058,144
IzuharaJapan 12,0987,518
IrbidJordan 5,0733,153
IfraneMorocco 5,9283,684
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6147,839
IlorinNigeria 3,1431,953
InchonNorth Korea 11,8697,375
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0106,220
IslamabadPakistan 7,2064,478
IquitosPeru 10,7616,687
IloiloPhilippines 11,1196,909
IasiRomania 6,5594,076
IcaRussia 13,5828,440
IlirnejRussia 13,2878,257
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5307,787
IrkutskRussia 10,3636,440
Ivdel’Russia 8,6585,380
IbizaSpain 6,1163,801
IspartaTurkey 5,5413,443
IstanbulTurkey 5,8813,655
IzmirTurkey 5,5873,472
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7514,195
IzmailUkraine 6,3673,956
Imperial, NeUsa 13,8908,632
Independence, KsUsa 13,4818,377
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,5837,198
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6047,832
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2378,225
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0188,090
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2247,596
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1468,169
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6717,874
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7797,319
IsokaZambia 913568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -