Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4844,029
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2063,235
HuamboAngola 951591
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9616,811
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6397,233
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6247,223
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5057,771
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8414,873
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3698,929
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7666,690
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7676,691
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,0597,494
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7136,657
Harrow, OnCanada 12,3067,647
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6758,498
Hope, BcCanada 14,7949,193
HaikouChina 10,0246,229
HailarChina 11,3757,068
HamiChina 9,2545,751
HetanChina 7,9384,933
HavanaCuba 12,2217,595
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8066,715
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7466,678
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0586,872
HelwanEgypt 4,6862,912
HurguadaEgypt 4,4402,759
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6405,369
HelsinkiFinland 7,9974,969
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0144,980
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,33310,149
HamburgGermany 7,3984,597
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3994,598
HannoverGermany 7,2794,523
HelgolandGermany 7,4964,658
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7544,197
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2363,254
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6996,649
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,12711,886
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,91811,756
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0905,648
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7634,203
HaifaIsrael 5,0813,157
HaboroJapan 13,0758,125
HachijojimaJapan 13,0698,121
HachinoheJapan 13,1348,161
HagiJapan 12,2927,638
HakodateJapan 13,0488,108
HamadaJapan 12,3527,676
HamamatsuJapan 12,8687,996
HikoneJapan 12,7317,911
HimejiJapan 12,5897,823
HiradoJapan 12,1187,530
HirooJapan 13,2478,232
HiroshimaJapan 12,3897,699
HitaJapan 12,2467,610
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2277,598
HunLibya 4,6372,881
HomboriMali 4,1642,587
HomalinMyanmar 8,6525,377
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6485,374
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0288,096
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6437,856
HororataNew Zealand 13,0418,104
HyderabadPakistan 6,3043,917
HuanucoPeru 10,9226,787
HelPoland 7,3974,597
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5077,772
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9905,587
HatangaRussia 10,8446,738
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2075,721
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2802,038
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7482,950
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6584,137
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5669,051
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7907,326
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0097,463
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5774,087
HalaibSudan 4,0052,489
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2512,020
HudeibaSudan 3,4232,127
HaparandaSweden 8,6255,360
HarnosandSweden 8,2895,151
HamaSyria 5,3703,337
HassakahSyria 5,6313,499
Hua HinThailand 8,7605,444
HakkariTurkey 5,8433,631
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6504,754
HersonUkraine 6,5424,066
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8084,231
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Hanover, NhUsa 11,4237,099
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8017,333
Hart, MiUsa 12,5427,793
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4627,123
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4658,367
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3767,691
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9048,640
Hays, KsUsa 13,6988,512
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,6159,704
Hebron, NeUsa 13,5908,445
Helena, MtUsa 14,3948,945
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9027,396
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2437,608
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3988,947
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9728,061
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6147,838
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5328,409
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6437,235
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,4807,755
Holly, CoUsa 13,9778,686
Homer, AkUsa 14,6809,122
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7317,911
Horton, KsUsa 13,3908,321
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9048,640
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0677,499
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,4337,726
Houma, LaUsa 13,0708,122
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5148,398
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2907,637
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6787,878
Huron, SdUsa 13,4918,383
HanoiVietnam 9,6065,969
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4225,855
HarareZimbabwe 994618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -