Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9214,301
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8564,261
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3773,341
General PicoArgentina 9,0875,647
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6585,380
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2742,656
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1257,535
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4075,846
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8156,721
GrazAustria 6,5924,097
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2523,885
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3013,916
GomelBelarus 7,1614,450
GrodnoBelarus 7,2674,516
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6634,141
GoianiaBrazil 7,9204,921
GoiasBrazil 8,0244,986
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1254,427
GrajauBrazil 7,8004,847
GuairaBrazil 8,3425,184
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0214,363
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8914,282
GarouaCameroon 2,6441,643
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2056,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,8657,995
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,9559,293
Golden, BcCanada 14,4108,955
Goose, NfCanada 10,7156,658
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2557,615
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2328,844
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8776,759
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6916,644
GanzhouChina 10,6306,606
GuangzhouChina 10,4246,478
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9286,791
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5147,155
GonderEthiopia 3,0581,900
GourdonFrance 6,6984,162
GrenobleFrance 6,6024,103
GeisenheimGermany 7,0504,381
GorlitzGermany 7,0564,384
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1743,837
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9898,071
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3615,817
GoaIndia 6,2223,866
GuwahatiIndia 8,3865,211
GelaItaly 5,5333,438
GenoaItaly 6,4414,002
GhediItaly 6,5144,048
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8903,660
GrazzaniseItaly 5,9683,709
GrossetoItaly 6,2113,860
GrottaglieItaly 5,8573,640
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0883,783
GuidoniaItaly 6,0953,788
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9052,426
GifuJapan 12,7777,940
GaoMali 4,1182,559
GuamMariana Islands 13,5578,424
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3748,932
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1608,799
GuaymasMexico 15,0419,347
GaluutMongolia 9,8956,149
GemertNetherlands 7,2674,516
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7748,559
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,619
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3118,272
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6038,453
GayaNiger 3,5032,177
GardermoenNorway 8,0895,027
GeiloNorway 8,1655,074
GdanskPoland 7,3744,582
GalatiRomania 6,3733,960
Gor’KijRussia 7,7694,828
GorznyjRussia 6,4874,031
GridinoRussia 8,6775,392
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2732,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0834,401
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3653,955
GijonSpain 6,8634,265
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5901,610
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1111,933
GoteborgSweden 7,8074,851
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8154,856
GothenburgSweden 7,8064,851
GunnarnSweden 8,5535,315
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7034,166
GabesTunisia 5,2963,291
GafsaTunisia 5,3923,351
GiresunTurkey 6,0293,747
GoztepeTurkey 5,8753,651
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5364,062
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3363,937
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9814,960
GajvoronUkraine 6,7044,166
GeniceskUkraine 6,5234,054
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7997,953
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1258,777
Galva, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4668,368
Geneva, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Genoa, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,9538,670
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1407,544
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6057,212
Golconda, NvUsa 15,0509,352
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8807,382
Goodland, KsUsa 13,9138,646
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7298,531
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2928,260
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1928,198
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5938,447
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,4839,000
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5147,776
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,4059,573
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3548,299
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,3048,889
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7027,893
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5797,817
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7997,953
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0597,493
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5987,829
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0788,127
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4947,764
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0687,499
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5518,421
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2627,620
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,2577,616
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Groton, CtUsa 11,3977,082
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3528,919
GuanareVenezuela 10,6606,624
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7376,672
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8986,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -