Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2564,509
FarahAfghanistan 6,3373,938
FormosaArgentina 8,7115,413
ForrestAustralia 10,6116,594
FrancistownBotswana 1,102685
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3143,923
FloraniaBrazil 6,7464,192
FlorestaBrazil 6,8914,282
FlorianoBrazil 7,4084,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7434,812
FormosaBrazil 7,7324,805
FortalezaBrazil 6,9884,343
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3585,194
FrancaBrazil 7,6834,774
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3498,295
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6168,461
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7568,548
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1028,763
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,2168,834
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8098,581
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5718,433
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2358,846
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8678,617
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0286,853
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0166,845
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3247,037
FayaChad 3,3582,087
FamagustaCyprus 5,3073,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6194,735
FarafraEgypt 4,3322,692
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6441,021
FichtelbergGermany 7,0044,352
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0494,380
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8523,636
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3526,433
FaranahGuinea 4,5812,847
FalconaraItaly 6,2583,889
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3223,928
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9873,721
FonniItaly 5,9763,713
FrontoneItaly 6,2593,890
FrosinoneItaly 6,0463,757
FukauraJapan 12,9998,078
FukueJapan 12,0497,487
FukuiJapan 12,7257,907
FukuokaJapan 12,1957,578
FukushimaJapan 13,0858,131
FukuyamaJapan 12,4617,743
FushikiJapan 12,7947,950
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9194,921
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,6411,641
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,7901,734
FunchalMadeira 6,6034,103
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8616,128
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9563,701
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2755,142
FaroPortugal 6,3933,973
FerganaRussia 7,5684,703
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7372,944
FalunSweden 8,0855,024
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4234,613
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4103,983
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,0858,752
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5198,401
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0718,122
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1748,186
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3118,272
Farmington, MeUsa 11,2747,006
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0748,124
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9428,042
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5408,414
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0368,101
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3208,277
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9707,438
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2297,599
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1817,569
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7949,193
Findlay, OhUsa 12,3747,689
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8929,254
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,3707,687
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7397,916
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1528,794
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1968,200
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0608,737
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1857,572
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3778,312
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3628,303
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,5047,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6408,476
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3637,061
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5057,771
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1928,198
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0687,499
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8047,335
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,4849,622
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4268,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -