Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2403,256
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3683,336
EsquelArgentina 9,5685,946
EzeizaArgentina 8,6295,362
East SaleAustralia 11,8857,385
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9576,187
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9586,188
EssendonAustralia 11,7367,293
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2794,523
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1075,038
EspinosaBrazil 7,2584,510
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0227,470
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,0928,757
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,0638,739
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,0728,745
Edson, AbCanada 14,2278,841
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,9589,295
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,9948,075
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6628,490
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,8799,246
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6827,259
ErlianChina 10,7136,657
El CaranoColombia 11,3367,044
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5084,665
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0416,861
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7826,700
El ArishEgypt 4,8663,024
El TorEgypt 4,5532,829
ErfurtGermany 7,0974,410
EssenGermany 7,2224,488
EsfahanIran 5,7123,549
EilatIsrael 4,7292,939
EsashiJapan 12,9958,076
EldoretKenya 1,8161,128
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0476,243
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0373,751
EeldeNetherlands 7,4114,605
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0698,121
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6007,830
EnuguNigeria 2,7551,712
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4675,261
EvoraPortugal 6,5254,055
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2057,584
EkimcanRussia 12,2827,632
Elat’MaRussia 7,5934,718
ElistaRussia 6,7504,194
ErbogacenRussia 10,8126,719
EssejRussia 10,7386,673
Ed DueimSudan 2,9931,860
El FasherSudan 2,8221,754
El GeneinaSudan 2,8141,749
El ObeidSudan 2,8441,767
El ShowakSudan 3,1661,967
En NahudSudan 2,7541,712
EdirneTurkey 5,9443,694
ErzincanTurkey 5,9303,685
ErzurumTurkey 6,0033,730
EskisehirTurkey 5,7653,583
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2803,903
EntebbeUganda 1,583984
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9644,949
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8914,904
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3397,668
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3317,663
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0396,860
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9108,644
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5498,420
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,5279,027
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0557,491
Elko, NvUsa 14,9719,303
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,6138,459
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8117,340
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,9769,307
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,4947,142
Erie, PaUsa 12,0827,508
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4448,354
Eugene, OrUsa 15,2739,491
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2918,259
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,5649,671
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5859,063
Evansville, InUsa 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -