Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3222,686
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6263,496
DavisAntarctica 7,3714,580
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6057,212
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4677,126
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8564,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3287,661
DhakaBangladesh 8,1845,086
D’UccleBelgium 7,2234,488
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3054,539
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7195,418
DouradosBrazil 8,4235,234
DoualaCameroon 2,3901,485
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4516,494
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3928,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2498,855
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,3998,948
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4116,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4907,140
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9398,041
DuianChina 9,3615,817
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0833,780
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3142,060
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0766,883
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0356,857
DabaaEgypt 4,7772,968
DakhlaEgypt 4,1712,592
DijonFrance 6,8384,249
DresdenGermany 7,0684,392
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2286,356
DebrecenHungary 6,5924,097
DalatangiIceland 9,1275,672
DaltonganjIndia 7,6004,723
DarbhangaIndia 7,8654,888
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7495,437
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7595,443
DumkaIndia 7,9054,912
DwarkaIndia 6,1703,834
DezfulIran 5,5183,429
DublinIreland 7,8114,854
DecimomannuItaly 5,9033,668
DobbiacoItaly 6,6164,111
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8172,372
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0323,127
DagorettiKenya 1,7881,111
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5294,679
DedzaMalawi 1,103685
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1166,286
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9966,833
DaweiMyanmar 8,6235,359
De BiltNetherlands 7,3364,559
De KooyNetherlands 7,4324,618
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4374,621
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5418,415
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0568,113
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7487,922
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0535,005
DalbandinPakistan 6,2313,872
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9234,302
DirPakistan 7,2184,486
DroshPakistan 7,2384,498
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9896,829
DohaQatar 5,0573,142
DorohoiRomania 6,6434,128
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2616,376
DudinkaRussia 10,1836,328
DzardzanRussia 11,6097,214
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0613,145
DakarSenegal 5,4783,404
DaruSierra Leone 4,4762,782
DurbanSouth Africa 2,1341,326
DamazinSudan 2,8381,764
DongolaSudan 3,5012,176
DamascusSyria 5,1823,220
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1833,221
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4893,411
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2414,500
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,7081,062
DjerbaTunisia 5,2443,259
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7583,578
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0795,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8204,859
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7904,220
DonetskUkraine 6,7814,214
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3053,296
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4247,720
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9807,444
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6238,466
Danville, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0487,487
Davenport, WaUsa 14,7229,149
David City, NeUsa 13,4888,382
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4197,718
Dayton, WaUsa 14,7989,195
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6157,839
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,2739,491
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8347,975
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0568,735
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3247,658
Delphine, InUsa 12,6547,864
Denton, MdUsa 11,7237,285
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1638,801
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1988,201
Deseret, UtUsa 14,8469,225
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2438,229
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,3417,669
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7277,909
Dillon, MtUsa 14,5489,040
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8908,010
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8108,582
Dover, DeUsa 11,7237,285
Dover, TnUsa 12,7837,943
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7428,540
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9418,042
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9718,061
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Durham, NhUsa 11,3347,043
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8933,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -