Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6354,123
ChlefAlgeria 5,8583,640
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6583,516
CeresArgentina 9,0165,603
ChamicalArgentina 9,4185,853
ChepesArgentina 9,4285,859
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2225,731
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6225,358
CórdobaArgentina 9,2065,720
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2015,718
CorrientesArgentina 8,7465,435
CairnsAustralia 12,8247,969
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2047,583
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3855,832
CedunaAustralia 11,0656,876
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4347,727
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1557,553
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1417,544
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6867,883
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8087,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8306,730
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2625,134
CharnocksBarbados 9,6576,001
CotonouBenin 3,1621,965
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0244,365
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1094,418
CabroboBrazil 6,9764,335
CaceresBrazil 8,8205,481
CaetiteBrazil 7,2484,504
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6234,116
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4285,237
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1525,066
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4744,644
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1174,423
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8374,249
CaparaoBrazil 7,1054,415
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9264,926
CaratingaBrazil 7,1404,437
CaravelasBrazil 6,8514,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3854,589
CarolinaBrazil 7,8814,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9064,913
CataguasesBrazil 7,1864,465
CatalaoBrazil 7,7634,824
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8364,869
CaxiasBrazil 7,4824,649
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9904,965
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6024,103
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2424,500
ChapecoBrazil 8,1465,062
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7655,447
CipoBrazil 6,8464,254
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0605,009
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2804,524
CordeiroBrazil 7,1484,442
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4864,652
CorumbaBrazil 8,7485,436
CoximBrazil 8,4735,265
CrateusBrazil 7,1844,464
CuiabaBrazil 8,6635,383
CuritibaBrazil 7,8274,864
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,2568,859
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7187,903
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9469,288
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0236,850
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3637,061
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1748,186
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,0259,337
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,0329,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5066,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,5829,062
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6677,250
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0316,855
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7636,688
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7646,689
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9239,273
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9526,806
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,4147,714
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,9457,423
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9606,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,7457,920
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1358,162
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3487,051
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8448,603
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1467,548
Comox, BcCanada 14,9469,288
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1368,163
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0407,482
Coronation, AbCanada 14,0498,730
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,4548,982
ChicoChile 9,5225,917
ChillanChile 9,7996,089
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8836,141
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8676,132
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6535,999
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7686,070
ChangchunChina 11,7807,320
ChangduChina 9,0915,649
ChangshaChina 10,4696,505
ChengduChina 9,6996,027
ChongqingChina 9,9026,153
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9376,797
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4043,980
CamagueyCuba 11,7457,298
CasablancaCuba 12,2187,592
ChebCzech Republic 6,9734,333
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5804,710
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8896,766
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9596,810
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9016,774
CanarEcuador 11,4027,085
CairoEgypt 4,7142,930
CaenFrance 7,2014,475
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8974,286
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6885,399
CocobeachGabon 2,1671,347
CologneGermany 7,1764,459
ChiosGreece 5,5763,465
CorfuGreece 5,7313,561
ConakryGuinea 4,8273,000
CatacamasHonduras 12,5027,769
CholutecaHonduras 12,6117,837
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7374,187
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3665,199
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3665,199
ChahbaharIran 5,6863,533
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9364,932
ClonesIreland 7,9164,919
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9594,946
CorkIreland 7,7514,816
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7464,814
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8903,660
CameriItaly 6,5634,078
CampobassoItaly 6,0123,736
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9443,694
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8623,643
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9593,703
Cape MeleItaly 6,4093,983
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8343,625
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5593,455
CerviaItaly 6,3443,943
CiampinoItaly 6,0783,777
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3743,961
Cisa PassItaly 6,4213,990
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1183,802
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5984,100
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4733,401
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6943,538
ChibaJapan 13,0778,126
ChichibuJapan 12,9818,067
ChichijimaJapan 13,3348,286
ChoshiJapan 13,1448,168
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2603,269
ChilekaMalawi 1,219757
ChitedzeMalawi 1,028639
ChitipaMalawi 992616
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5639,050
ComitanMexico 13,1768,188
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2378,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9856,826
ChoirMongolia 10,4836,514
CasablancaMorocco 6,0783,777
ChindeMozambique 1,497931
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1225,047
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8848,627
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7937,950
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2958,262
CondegaNicaragua 12,5317,787
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9074,914
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8397,357
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9687,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9867,448
ChhorPakistan 6,4253,992
ChitralPakistan 7,2614,512
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3595,195
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6715,388
CajamarcaPeru 11,2366,982
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1946,956
ChiclayoPeru 11,3907,078
ChimbotePeru 11,1896,953
CuzcoPeru 10,3776,448
CzestochowaPoland 6,9764,335
CoimbraPortugal 6,6954,160
CalafatRomania 6,1993,852
CeahlauRomania 6,5384,063
ClujRomania 6,5094,045
ConstantaRomania 6,2383,876
CraiovaRomania 6,2343,874
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0466,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7206,040
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1607,556
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4318,346
Cape UelenRussia 13,8708,619
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8087,959
CaraRussia 11,3327,042
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5125,289
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8637,993
ChitaRussia 10,9606,811
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9716,818
CokurdahRussia 12,4317,724
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7337,291
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5411,579
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9037,396
CaceresSpain 6,5244,054
CadizSpain 6,2593,890
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3623,953
CordobaSpain 6,3023,916
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4714,021
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0695,635
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9875,584
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8445,496
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9735,576
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8905,524
ChumphonThailand 8,6205,357
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7733,587
CorumTurkey 5,9163,676
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9564,323
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9854,341
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5174,671
CernovcyUkraine 6,6864,155
ChernigovUkraine 7,0604,387
CarrascoUruguay 8,4005,220
ColoniaUruguay 8,5635,321
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3216,414
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8798,003
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7237,285
Camden, ScUsa 12,1497,550
Canton, NyUsa 11,6677,250
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4348,348
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6587,244
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1426,924
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Casper, WyUsa 14,1728,807
Centralia, WaUsa 15,0529,354
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8697,375
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9747,440
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1168,150
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0467,485
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0557,491
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2077,586
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1467,548
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9327,415
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1258,156
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5347,789
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5097,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4597,121
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0497,487
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9508,668
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1118,769
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,7087,897
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,7187,903
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,4679,611
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2367,603
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0958,759
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4717,750
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4577,741
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3217,656
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3198,277
Clark, SdUsa 13,4568,362
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0718,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6877,884
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1188,773
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2237,596
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8908,010
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1439,410
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,4807,755
College Park, MdUsa 11,8037,335
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1818,812
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1238,155
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1607,556
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5767,815
Columbus, InUsa 12,5867,821
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3938,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3147,652
Conception, MoUsa 13,3398,289
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5718,433
Conway, ArUsa 13,1528,173
Conway, ScUsa 11,9657,435
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,6597,245
Corning, ArUsa 13,0528,111
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5037,148
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7428,539
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5988,450
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7577,306
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,2449,473
Covington, LaUsa 12,9968,076
Covington, TnUsa 12,9628,055
Crete, NeUsa 13,4848,379
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1318,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0654,390
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0654,390
CaracasVenezuela 10,3856,453
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9746,198
CoroVenezuela 10,7056,652
ChipataZambia 907563
ChomaZambia 632393
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,283797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -