Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9054,291
BustAfghanistan 6,4253,992
BatnaAlgeria 5,6143,489
BecharAlgeria 5,5873,472
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7583,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4593,392
BiskraAlgeria 5,5393,442
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8252,998
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5495,312
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3995,219
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4145,229
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7444,812
ByrdAntarctica 9,6055,968
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9025,532
BarilocheArgentina 9,6125,973
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6275,361
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2267,597
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9808,066
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4146,471
BrestBelarus 7,1024,413
BrusselsBelgium 7,2234,488
Belize CityBelize 12,7847,944
BeninBenin 3,1621,965
BohiconBenin 3,2472,018
BermudaBermuda 10,6226,601
BageBrazil 8,2525,128
BambuiBrazil 7,5384,684
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2974,535
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9934,346
BarcelosBrazil 9,6976,026
BarraBrazil 7,3494,567
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6784,771
BarreirasBrazil 7,5304,680
BelémBrazil 8,1135,042
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3254,552
BelterraBrazil 8,7935,464
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4854,651
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9194,921
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3444,564
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7924,842
BrevesBrazil 8,3285,175
BurgasBulgaria 6,0403,754
BurundiBurundi 1,081672
BatouriCameroon 2,1191,317
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,3807,072
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,7959,194
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,6237,844
Banff, AbCanada 14,3388,910
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,9847,447
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3736,446
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,2388,847
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1068,144
Blue River, BcCanada 14,4768,996
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8447,360
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,8759,243
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4318,346
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5878,443
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,9929,316
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5595,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,6119,079
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,8687,996
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9111,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4571,527
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5385,927
BeijingChina 10,9996,835
BarranquillaColombia 11,2416,985
Benito SalasColombia 11,1346,919
BogotáColombia 11,0466,864
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8154,235
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6961,054
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,342834
BaniDominican Republic 10,9096,779
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9886,828
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8466,740
BahariyaEgypt 4,4832,786
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5962,856
BiarritzFrance 6,6814,152
BordeauxFrance 6,7814,214
BrestFrance 7,2714,518
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,85110,472
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,85410,473
BitamGabon 2,1011,306
BanjulGambia 5,3213,306
BerlinGermany 7,2204,486
BrockenGermany 7,1914,468
BokeGuinea 5,0163,117
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1393,194
BudapestHungary 6,6104,108
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6024,102
BangaloreIndia 6,4754,024
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3173,925
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5984,722
BikanerIndia 6,8684,268
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2476,368
BabolsarIran 6,1453,819
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5353,440
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0633,768
Bandar LengehIran 5,3743,340
BirjandIran 6,1823,842
BushehrIran 5,3413,319
BaghdadIraq 5,4253,371
BasraIraq 5,3273,310
BelmulletIreland 8,0214,984
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8364,870
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9333,687
BergamoItaly 6,5534,072
BolognaItaly 6,3973,975
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6044,104
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7763,589
BrindisiItaly 5,8663,645
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7292,317
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9162,434
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2255,111
BeirutLebanon 5,2003,231
BenghaziLibya 4,8943,041
BirzaiLithuania 7,5554,695
BitolaMacedonia 5,8803,654
BlantyreMalawi 1,219757
BvumbweMalawi 1,238769
BintuluMalaysia 9,9286,169
BamakoMali 4,4912,791
Bko-SMali 4,4792,783
BougounMali 4,3672,714
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6723,525
BaitagMongolia 9,2545,750
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6135,973
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3896,456
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8686,754
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7826,700
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9166,162
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8016,712
BulganMongolia 10,2086,343
BhamawMyanmar 8,8505,499
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6937,888
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7367,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5018,390
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2287,598
BilmaNiger 3,6122,245
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5422,201
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6005,965
BergenNorway 8,2005,096
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1985,095
BjornoyaNorway 9,6005,966
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8245,483
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6465,373
BadinPakistan 6,2963,912
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9844,340
BalakotPakistan 7,2744,520
BarkhanPakistan 6,7034,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7197,282
BascoPhilippines 11,2356,981
BialystokPoland 7,2134,482
BejaPortugal 6,4754,023
BragancaPortugal 6,7544,197
BistritaRomania 6,5494,070
BucharestRomania 6,2583,889
BajkitRussia 10,2326,358
BarabinskRussia 8,9805,580
BarnaulRussia 9,1385,678
BerezovoRussia 9,0895,648
BiserRussia 8,4105,226
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9357,416
BogdarinRussia 11,0136,844
BogucanyRussia 10,1576,312
BomnakRussia 11,9977,455
BorRussia 9,9226,166
BorzjaRussia 11,1586,934
BratskRussia 10,3276,417
BelgradeSerbia 6,3013,915
BoSierra Leone 4,5632,836
BontheSierra Leone 4,6132,867
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7014,164
BerberaSomalia 3,3562,086
BusanSouth Korea 12,0767,504
BadajozSpain 6,4974,037
BarcelonaSpain 6,3293,933
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6624,140
BabanusaSudan 2,5941,612
BaselSwitzerland 6,8024,227
BernSwitzerland 6,7384,187
BangkokThailand 8,8565,503
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8675,510
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8005,468
BizerteTunisia 5,6593,517
BalikesirTurkey 5,7233,556
BursaTurkey 5,7953,601
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7524,196
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9914,965
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9244,924
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9264,925
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5694,703
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4044,601
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3534,569
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5009,632
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7817,321
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3938,323
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3948,323
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1088,146
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7388,537
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1657,559
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3247,037
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7608,551
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0548,112
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,5899,687
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5399,035
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4237,099
Bettles, AkUsa 13,8738,621
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1558,796
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5047,770
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1978,822
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7367,293
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6817,880
Bishop, CaUsa 15,3479,537
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6038,453
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1037,521
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1737,564
Blaine, WaUsa 14,8909,253
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5197,780
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4887,139
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8418,601
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,8499,227
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8437,981
Boonton, NjUsa 11,5987,207
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3307,041
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7647,932
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5987,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0168,089
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4937,142
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0808,128
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2797,630
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8987,393
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8317,973
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7298,531
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9918,073
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7468,542
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1888,195
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0899,376
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0887,512
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3187,655
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9617,433
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2048,205
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1547,553
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0018,079
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5187,157
Burns, OregonUsa 15,0419,346
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1134,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1416,302
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6376,610
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,022635
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,035643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -