Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mwinilunga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mwinilunga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mwinilunga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1433,196
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8263,620
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8283,621
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6753,527
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6215,357
AzulArgentina 8,7235,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3617,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5705,947
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3967,082
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2767,007
AmberleyAustralia 12,9318,035
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1973,851
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1333,811
AimoresBrazil 7,0294,368
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8334,246
AltamiraBrazil 8,4815,270
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9695,574
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3434,563
ApodiBrazil 6,8624,264
AracajuBrazil 6,6904,157
AracuaiBrazil 7,1574,447
AragarcasBrazil 8,2465,124
AraxaBrazil 7,6414,748
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7334,184
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,8679,238
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,8189,208
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5598,426
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2026,340
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2566,995
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6607,867
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8878,008
AbecheChad 2,8741,786
AntofagastaChile 9,9786,200
AricaChile 10,0916,271
AltaiChina 9,1035,656
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3407,047
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3137,030
AraucaColombia 10,7266,665
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9876,827
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8366,733
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9626,812
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8102,989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7072,925
AswanEgypt 4,0752,532
AsyutEgypt 4,3712,716
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9038,018
AsmaraEritrea 3,4032,115
AssabEritrea 3,4182,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8001,740
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1783,839
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,00110,565
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9963,726
AccraGhana 3,3352,073
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8513,636
AthensGreece 5,5333,438
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,5033,420
AasiaatGreenland 10,7196,661
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9836,203
AputiteqGreenland 9,9156,161
AkureyriIceland 9,2955,776
AgraIndia 7,2194,486
AhmedabadIndia 6,5194,051
AkolaIndia 6,7874,217
AllahabadIndia 7,4554,632
AmritsarIndia 7,2174,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4137,092
AbadanIran 5,3313,313
ArakIran 5,7563,577
AlbengaItaly 6,4203,989
AlgheroItaly 6,0573,764
AmendolaItaly 5,9923,724
AnconaItaly 6,2553,887
ArezzoItaly 6,2713,897
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6632,276
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6062,241
AbashiriJapan 13,2848,255
AburatsuJapan 12,2877,635
AikawaJapan 12,8878,008
AjiroJapan 12,9928,073
AkitaJapan 13,0268,095
AkuneJapan 12,1747,565
AomoriJapan 13,0668,119
AsahikawaJapan 13,1408,166
AsosanJapan 12,2587,617
AmmanJordan 5,0163,117
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1015,034
AinaziLatvia 7,7414,810
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,5451,582
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,8141,748
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5911,610
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,7041,680
AtarMauritania 5,4483,386
AgalegaMauritius 3,5122,182
AcapulcoMexico 13,9928,695
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7536,060
AltaiMongolia 9,6055,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0746,260
AgadirMorocco 5,9303,685
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3364,559
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7677,934
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3018,266
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7188,524
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,138
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4167,715
AgadezNiger 3,6692,280
AsuncionParaguay 8,6655,385
ArequipaPeru 10,2686,381
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1646,938
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0759,368
AradRomania 6,4484,007
AjanRussia 12,5427,794
AldanRussia 11,7537,303
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2724,519
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3015,780
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9488,046
AnadyrRussia 13,7668,554
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5865,336
ArmavirRussia 6,5284,057
AstrakhanRussia 6,8684,268
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,65910,352
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9764,335
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2633,892
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1463,819
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0873,783
Abu HamedSudan 3,6122,245
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9251,818
AqiqSudan 3,6602,274
ArbaatSudan 3,7702,343
AromaSudan 3,3272,068
AtbaraSudan 3,4382,136
Abu KamalSyria 5,4213,368
AleppoSyria 5,4963,415
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0585,629
AtakpameTogo 3,3572,086
AdanaTurkey 5,5373,441
AfyonTurkey 5,6513,512
AnkaraTurkey 5,8153,613
AntalyaTurkey 5,4463,384
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5434,066
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0454,999
AberporthUk 7,6294,741
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6384,746
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3233,929
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5404,064
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1913,226
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1793,218
ArtigasUruguay 8,4905,276
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8878,008
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4748,373
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,1009,384
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8938,633
Ada, MnUsa 13,3228,279
Adrian, MiUsa 12,3977,704
Aiken, ScUsa 12,2417,607
Akron, OhUsa 12,1887,574
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3228,900
Albany, GaUsa 12,4257,721
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5597,183
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1328,160
Albion, NeUsa 13,5408,414
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4618,986
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9888,071
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4858,380
Algona, IaUsa 13,1968,200
Alice, TxUsa 13,7888,568
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6837,260
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Alma, MiUsa 12,4717,750
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3397,668
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3028,887
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0218,713
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4897,139
Amite, LaUsa 13,0458,107
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5039,012
Anderson, InUsa 12,5797,817
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3347,664
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9027,396
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,3977,704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,7679,176
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5217,781
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2137,589
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2937,639
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8808,004
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,1669,424
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3588,301
Athens, GaUsa 12,3637,682
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4657,746
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6027,210
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6689,115
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4238,341
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2377,604
Augusta, MtUsa 14,3728,931
Aurora, IlUsa 12,7267,908
Austin, TxUsa 13,7368,536
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3254,552
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6304,741
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6176,598
AdenYemen 3,5542,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -